Emergency Services

 

120 W Washington Street
Nashville, NC 27856

Nashville, NC 27856

252-459-9805


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Adcock, Jessica Communications Assistant Shift Supervisor      
Bailey, Daniel Telecommunicator      
Baines, Kali Telecommunicator      
Baines, Neill EMT      
Baker, Jimmy CONV Service Coordinator      
Bandy, Megan Telecommunicator      
Barnes, Brooke EMT      
Batchelor, Jonathan Communications Assistant Shift Supervisor      
Batchelor, Mary Paramedic Station Officer      
Beasley, Hope EMT-Basic      
Beeman, Austin EMT      
Bell, Samuel Paramedic Station Officer      
Bobbitt, Melissa Telecommunicator - QA      
Bobbitt, Troy Communications Shift Supervisor      
Booth, Sherman Paramedic Assistant Shift Supervisor      
Braswell, Christy Paramedic Station Officer      
Browder, Barkley EMT      
Bunn, Jeremy CONV EMT Paramedic/Supervisor      
Burgess, Ashton Telecommunicator      
Carpenter, Virginia EMT-P Field Training Officer      
Cobbs, Cheryl Paramedic Station Officer      
Coley, Brianna Telecommunicator      
Coppedge, Tevin Paramedic Station Officer      
Culler, Dylan Intermediate (WA) Paramedic      
Daughtrey, Megan Intermediate (WA) Paramedic      
Davenport, Herman EMT Paramedic/Shift Supervisor      
Davis, Benjamin Telecommunicator      
Dawes, Shamica Senior ADM SUPP Specialist      
Day, Devante EMT      
Dickson, Bryan Paramedic Station Officer      
Dyky, Jaimie Paramedic Station Officer      
Faulkner, Avery EMY-P Field Training Officer      
Fisher, Adam Paramedic Station Officer      
Fisher, Brent Assistant Emergency Service Director-F&R SER/EM      
Fisher, Bryant Assistant Emergency Service Director-Communications      
Forte, Daron EMT Paramedic      
Frazier, John Deputy Fire Marshal      
Garrett, Devin CV EMT WA INTERM      
Gibson, Autumn EMT-Intermediate      
Green, Travis EMT-P Field Training Officer      
Griffin, Dale EMS Operations Officer      
Hall, Jeremy EMT      
Harris, James EMT Paramedic      
Hendricks, Johnathan EMT Paramedic      
Hicks, Anthony Paramedic Station Officer      
Hutchinson, Amy Telecommunicator      
Jackson, Haley EMT-Paramedic      
Jenkins, Christopher Deputy Fire Marshal      
Jones, Andrew EMT      
Joyner, Donald EMT-P Field Training Officer      
Joyner, Jessica Paramedic Station Officer      
King, Stephanie Intermediate (WA) Paramedic      
Long, Brittany Telecommunicator      
Lopez, Emily EMT-Intermediate      
Lopez, Misael EMT-Basic w/a Paramedic      
Madden, Charles EMT Paramedic      
Manning, Christopher Telecommunicator      
Manning, Jacob EMT-P Field Training Officer      
Marshall, Harley Telecommunicator      
Martin, Talia Paramedic Station Officer      
McCroskey, Devon EMT-Paramedic      
Messer, Kimberly EMT-P Field Training Officer      
Moss, James EMT Paramedic/Shift Supervisor      
Neal, Jackson EMT Paramedic      
Oliver, Charles EMT (WA) Paramedic      
Peele, Erica CV Interm WA Paramedic      
Phillips, Lexi EMT (WA) PARAMEDIC      
Piasecki, Amber EMT Paramedic      
Pittman, Donnie Communications Shift Supervisor      
Portiss, Kelley CAD/GIS Coordinator      
Portiss, Heather Administrative Support Specialist      
Pridgen, Samuel EMT Paramedic      
Reavis, Mark Program Supervisor/Train Officer      
Ricks, Logan EMT-Paramedic      
Ring, Sean EMT-Basic      
Rogers, Todd EMT-Intermediate      
Rose, David EMT      
Simpson, Ashley Telecommunicator      
Skinner, Spencer Telecommunicator-TAC OFF      
Smith, Karen EM Planner Specialist      
Smith, Morgan Intermediate (WA) Paramedic      
Spruill, Jason Paramedic Station Officer      
Strufe, Scott Assistant Emergency Services Director-EMS      
Surles, Robert EMT (WA) Paramedic      
Sutherland, Jessica CV EMT WA Paramedic FTO      
Sykes, Brian Paramedic Station Officer      
Talbot, David EMT Paramedic/Shift Supervisor      
Taylor, Brandon Paramedic Assistant Shift Supervisor      
Taylor, Kizzy EMT      
Tetterton, Kathleen EMT-Intermediate      
Thomas, Amber EMT      
Thompson, Alton EMT-Intermediate      
Thompson, Bobby Telecommunicator      
Tremayne, Gary Paramedic Station Officer      
Trimmer, William Communications Shift Supervisor      
Tye, Kylie EMT (WA) Paramedic      
Umphlett, Cody EMT (WA) Intermediate      
Vance, Michael Communications Assistant Shift Supervisor      
Villanova, Ashley EMT-Basic w/a Paramedic      
Walker, Kristin Paramedic      
Whichard, Emily Communications Assistant Shift Supervisor      
Wiggins, Ashley EMT      
Williams, Mark EMT Paramedic      
Wilson, Brianna EMT-Intermediate      
Winstead, Amy CV Interm WA Paramedic      
Winstead, Dana EMT-Intermediate      
Wood, Charles Communications Shift Supervisor      
Wood, Tracey Paramedic Station Officer      
Wright, Crystal Paramedic Assistant Shift Supervisor